Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
0901401486
Phòng Kinh Doanh - 84.028.35125568
sales@ketnoimang.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
0902 951 762
Mr. Bình - 0902 951 762
binh.pham@ketnoimang.vn
0909 749 097
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Facebook
Xem nhiều nhất

Cisco HWIC-2FE=

Cisco HWIC-2FE=

P/N: HWIC-2FE=
Thông tin chung:

HWIC two routed port Cisco Router High-Speed WAN Interface card


Liên hệ ngay
09 014 014 86


 

The Layer 3 Cisco® 1- and 2-Port Fast Ethernet High-Speed WAN interface cards (HWICs) (see Figures 1 and 2) supported on Cisco Integrated Services Routers offer small-to-large-sized businesses and enterprise branch-office customers the option to add Layer 3 routed ports with many advanced features, including quality-of-service (QoS) and rate-limiting capabilities.

Figure 1.   Cisco 2-Port Fast Ethernet Layer 3 HWIC for Cisco Integrated Services Routers

C78-380005-08_Figure01

The Cisco Fast Ethernet HWICs are singlewide interface cards, available as a 1-port HWIC (HWIC-1FE) and as a 2-port HWIC (HWIC-2FE), that provide Cisco modular and integrated services routers with additional Layer 3 routed ports.

Specifications

Feature Highlights

The Fast Ethernet routed ports on the HWICs have the same characteristics and features as the onboard LAN interfaces for the integrated-services-router platforms. Along with Layer 3 connectivity, such as per-port access control lists (ACLs), routing, and IP addressing, these HWICs provide functions equivalent to those of onboard Fast Ethernet routed ports. The following is a partial list of features supported in Cisco IOS® Software for the Fast Ethernet HWICs.

Ethernet and VLAN Features

IEEE802.3 with IEEE802.2 Service Advertising Protocol (SAP)

IEEE802.3 with IEEE802.2 and Subnetwork Access Protocol (SNAP)

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging

Autosensing, autonegotiation, and automatic media-dependent interface crossover

(Auto-MDIX)

Unique MAC address (not shared with any other interface on the router), assigned MAC address to interface, and subinterfaces

Network Management Features

CiscoWorks

Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) support

Cisco NetFlow accounting

QoS Features

Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED)

Precedence setting and mapping (802.1p)

Committed access rate (CAR)

ACLs

MAC address filtering

Extended ACLs

Voice and remaining QoS features, per platform and per Cisco IOS Software release

Additional Features

Cisco Group Management Protocol and Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) for multicasting

High availability, supporting Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP), Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP), and Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP)

MPLS features as supported by platform

Generic routing encapsulation (GRE)

IPv6

IP Security (IPsec) (crypto map)

Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol Version 3 (L2TPv3) tunnel termination

Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client and server

Network Address Translation (NAT)

Generic Traffic Shaping (GTS)

Media Gateway Control Protocol (MGCP) bind

IBM features

Point-to-Point Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE) client

Bridging

MIBs Supported by the HWIC-1FE and HWIC-2FE

ENTITY-MIB

IF-MIB

OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB

RMON-MIB

ETHERLIKE-MIB

CISCO-ENT-ASSET-MIB

CISCO-ENTITY-FRU-CONTROL-MIB

Note:   These two HWIC modules do not support Jumbo Frames.

Agency Approvals

UL 1950 (United States)

CSA-C22.2 #950 (Canada)

EN60950 (Europe)

TUV GS (Germany)

IEC 950 (International)

Immunity

EN300386

EN55024 and CISPR24

EN50082-1

Emissions

FCC Part 15

Class A ICES-003

Class AEN55022

Class A CISPR22

Class AAS and NZS 3548

Class AVCCI

Class A EN 300386 EN61000-3-3 EN61000-3-2

Physical Specifications

Form Factor

Singlewide HWIC form factor

Dimensions (W x D x H)

3.08 x 4.74 x 0.76 in.

Weight

1-Port: 0.14 lbs or 2.24 oz.

2-Port: 0.16 lbs or 2.56 oz.

Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature: 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C)

Storage temperature: -4 to 149°F (-20 to 65°C)

Relative humidity: 10 to 90%, noncondensing

Bảo hành 12 tháng tại Kết Nối Mạng


Sản phẩm xem thêm


10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

2 10G SFP+ slots Applicable to multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ transceivers/SFP+ cables

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550 m)

1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550 m)

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F) Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps Transmission distance of up to 550 ...

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (2 km)

100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (2 km)

Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots Supports up to 155 Mbps connection speeds Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module (20 km)

100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module (20 km)

Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) FIND RETAILERS ADD TO CART

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
GPON ONU module

GPON ONU module

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
MikroTik S-31DLC20D Module SFP 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm

MikroTik S-31DLC20D Module SFP 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm

MikroTik S-31DLC20D Module SFP 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết

Bình luận sản phẩm

Đối tác và Khách hàng
  • Fortinet
  • Anantara
  • Cisco
  • Synology
  • HTSO
  • Peplink
  • Samsung
  • Juniper
  • UBIQUITI NETWORKS
  • Ruckus
  • UPS APC
  • Mikrotik
  • CarePlus Clinics
  • Chung khoan thanh cong
  • ISENTIA
  • PPJ
  • Roquette Singapore Pte Ltd
  • SGH Asia Ltd
  • Transcend People
Thông tin www.ketnoimang.vn

Chủ sở hữu Website http://ketnoimang.vn thuộc về:

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KẾT NỐI MẠNG

Số chứng nhận ĐKKD: 0314815571

Ngày cấp: 03/01/2018, nơi cấp: Sở KH & ĐT TPHCM

Người đại diện: Văn Nhật Tân

Địa chỉ: Số 18A Đường Nguyễn Gia Trí, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Điện thoại: 84.028.35125568  | Fax: 84.028.35125968

Văn Phòng tại Hà Nội: Số 2, ngách 39/65, phố Đại Đồng, Phường Thanh Trì, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Websitehttp://ketnoimang.vn | http://thietbifortinet.vn | http://thietbicisco.vnhttp://knmrack.vn

Email: sales@ketnoimang.vn

Bản đồ