Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
0901401486
Phòng Kinh Doanh - 84.028.35125568
sales@ketnoimang.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
0902 951 762
Mr. Bình - 0902 951 762
binh.pham@ketnoimang.vn
0909 749 097
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Facebook
Xem nhiều nhất

JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

P/N: T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210)
Thông tin chung:

Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
Selective RJ45 console port and Micro-USB console port
Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
Web/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features


Liên hệ ngay
09 014 014 86


 

What This Product Does

Designed for workgroups and departments, T2500G-10TS from TP-Link provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput where you need it to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network, or as a backbone for Gigabit switches and high-speed servers in demanding small networks. Moreover, T2500G-10TS switch also comes equipped with 2 SFP slots, giving you greater network flexibility.
T2500G-10TS is designed exclusively for the networking needs of growing businesses, with an extensive suite of management features and security functions available. These TP-Link products are cost-effective for small and medium-sized businesses, making them ideal networking solutions.

Abundant L2 Features

T2500G-10TS supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. In addition, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance, including LoopBack Detection and Cable Diagnostics. IGMP Snooping ensures intelligent forwarding of the multicast stream to only the appropriate subscribers, while IGMP throttling & filtering restricts each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Secure Networking

The T2500G-10TS provides IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource.

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, T2500G-10TS supports rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1p Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Enterprise Level Management Features

T2500G-10TS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), either administration traffic can be protected through SSL or SSH encryptions. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. And it also supports Dual Image, which provides reduced down-time for the switches, when the image is being upgraded / downgraded.

TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN CỨNG
Chuẩn và Giao thức IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Giao diện 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Mạng Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 
Số lượng quạt Fanless
Bộ cấp nguồn 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Điện năng tiêu thụ Maximum: 8.38W (220V/50Hz)
Kích thước ( R x D x C ) 11.6 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (294 × 180 × 44 mm)
HIỆU SUẤT
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbp
Tốc độ chuyển gói 14.9Mpps
Bảng địa chỉ MAC 8k
Bộ nhớ đệm gói 4Mb
Khung Jumbo 10KB
TÍNH NĂNG PHẦN MỀM
Chất lượng dịch vụ Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN 
L2 Features IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
MLD v1/v2 Snooping
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP/LLDP-MED
DHCP VLAN Relay
L2PT 
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
VLAN VPN (QinQ)
Management VLAN configuration
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range Based 
Bảo mật IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
AAA
DHCP Snooping
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
PPPoE 
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6 
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6 
Telnet(v6) 
IPv6 SNMP 
IPv6 SSH 
IPv6 SSL 
Http/Https 
IPv6 TFTP 
Quản lý Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Dual Image
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS 
KHÁC
Chứng chỉ CE, FCC, RoHS
Sản phẩm bao gồm Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 10, 8, 7,Vista™, XP or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Môi trường Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Bảo hành 36 tháng tại Kết Nối Mạng


Sản phẩm xem thêm


 JetStream 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T Ports

JetStream 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T Ports

ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of 32 units SNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in ...

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Bộ quản lý chia tín hiệu JetStream 24 cổng Gigabit L2 với 4 khe cắm SFP

Bộ quản lý chia tín hiệu JetStream 24 cổng Gigabit L2 với 4 khe cắm SFP

ACL, Chứng thực 802.1X, Cổng bảo mật, Bộ lọc địa chỉ IP, Kiểm soát nhiễu, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard và DoS Defend cung cấp cho bạn một giải pháp an ninh vững chắc QoS L2/L3/L4 và ICMP Snooping tối ưu ...

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots

JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots

Equipped with 12 10GBase-T RJ45 Ports and 4 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports, providing 320Gbps Switching Capacity 10GBase-T Technology provides a cost-effective method for migrating from current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizing existing CAT5e/CAT6 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 ...

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Switch Smart JetStream 24 cổng Gigatbit với 4 khe cắm SFP

Switch Smart JetStream 24 cổng Gigatbit với 4 khe cắm SFP

Kết nối Ethernet Gigabit trên tất cả các cổng cung cấp truyền tải dữ liệu tốc độ tối đa Tính năng L2+ —— Định tuyến tĩnh, giúp định tuyến lưu lượng nội bộ để sử dụng mạng hiệu quả hơn Bảo mật ...

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết

Bình luận sản phẩm

Đối tác và Khách hàng
  • Fortinet
  • Anantara
  • Cisco
  • Synology
  • HTSO
  • Peplink
  • Samsung
  • Juniper
  • UBIQUITI NETWORKS
  • Ruckus
  • UPS APC
  • Mikrotik
  • CarePlus Clinics
  • Chung khoan thanh cong
  • ISENTIA
  • PPJ
  • Roquette Singapore Pte Ltd
  • SGH Asia Ltd
  • Transcend People
Thông tin www.ketnoimang.vn

Chủ sở hữu Website http://ketnoimang.vn thuộc về:

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KẾT NỐI MẠNG

Số chứng nhận ĐKKD: 0314815571

Ngày cấp: 03/01/2018, nơi cấp: Sở KH & ĐT TPHCM

Người đại diện: Văn Nhật Tân

Địa chỉ: Số 18A Đường D2, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Điện thoại: 84.028.35125568  | Fax: 84.028.35125968

Văn Phòng tại Hà Nội: Số 2, ngách 39/65, phố Đại Đồng, Phường Thanh Trì, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Websitehttp://ketnoimang.vn | http://thietbifortinet.vn | http://thietbicisco.vnhttp://knmrack.vn

Email: sales@ketnoimang.vn

Bản đồ