Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
Mr. Tân - 09 014 014 86
tan.van@ketnoimang.vn
Ms. Vinh - 0978 69 68 18
vinh.huynh@ketnoimang.vn
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Bình - 0902 951 762
binh.pham@ketnoimang.vn
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Facebook
Xem nhiều nhất

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

P/N: GSD-1020S
Thông tin chung:

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch


Liên hệ ngay
09 014 014 86


 

PLANET GSD-1020S is an 8-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with SFP interfaces specially designed to build a full Gigabit backbone to reliably transmit and forward data to remote network through fiber optic. It provides 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T copper and 2 extra 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces with built-in power system. Besides support for 20Gbps switch fabric to handle extremely large amounts of video, voice and important data in a secure topology, the GSD-1020S provides user-friendly but advanced IPv6 / IPv4 management interfaces and abundant L2 / L4 switching functions. It is the best investment for businesses and SOHOs expanding or upgrading their network infrastructure. The features of enhanced management are shown below:
‧802.1X Authentication / RADIUS / TACACS+
‧802.1Q VLAN
‧SNMP Monitor and SNMP Trap
‧IGMP/MLD Snooping
‧Rapid Spanning Tree

IPv6 / IPv4 Full-functioned Secure Switch

The GSD-1020S is the ideal solution to fulfilling the demand of IPv6 network implementation. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 management functions and can work with original network structure. It provides advanced Layer 2 to Layer 4 data switching and Quality of Service traffic control, Access Control List, network access control and authentication, and Secure Management features to safeguard the building of automation network connectivity with reliable switching recovery capability that is suitable for implementing fault tolerant and mesh network architectures. Therefore, the GSD-1020S Managed Ethernet Switch is also ideal for applications in the factory data centers and distributions.

Powerful Security

The GSD-1020S offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-basedauthentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the Protected Port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Port Security allows to limit the number of users on a given port. The network administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

Spanning Tree Protocol for Effective Network System

The GSD-1020S features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime.

Cost-effective Desktop Size / High-speed for FTTD Solution

The GSD-1020S provides high-performance edge service and plug-and-play design for FTTD (Fiber to the desktop) solutions. FTTD service is fiber optic cabling with reliable, expandable and low-cost wiring architectures, and long-distance capability. It supports dual-speed, 100Base-FX and 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (small form-factor pluggable) fiber-optic modules to connect fiber access point. It utilizes a compact form factor which can be mounted in a 19-inch rack with optional rack-mounting kits and placed on desktop, with the flexibility to install in the communication closet or major computer room for SMBs. The GSD-1020S supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that can easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP for network administrator, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

FTTX / MAN Application Switch

The GSD-1020S applies the double tag VLAN (Q-in-Q) technology to providing low cost and easy operation for service providers carrying traffic for multiple customers across their networks. It features SNMPv3 and RMON Groups security functions. The SNMPv3 security structure consists of security models and helps to isolate each model with its own security levels to enhance the security protections in the FTTX and MAN Network. With its two built-in dual-speed SFP slots, the deployment distance of the GSD-1020S can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to above 10/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber), thus providing a high-performance edge service for FTTx solutions. To build a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs, and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for enterprises, the various distances of SFP (small-form factor) and Bidi (WDM) transceivers are optional for customers’ choices. For security and various applications, the SFP ports of the GSD-1020S can be configured with VLAN settings and connected to different units, offices, floors, houses and departments.

MTU Switch

In an MTU/MDU application, the advanced functionality of the GSD-1020S eliminates traditional issues associated with the use of Ethernet. Users can be separated with advanced VLAN functionality to enhance security. The flexible mini-GBIC 1000Base-SX/LX module options make the GSD-1020S one of the best and most cost-effective Switch solutions for multi-tenant service providers.

Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 100/1000Base-X SFP interfaces
Supports 100/1000Mbps dual mode and DDM
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 20Gbps / non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64Bytes 14.8Mpps
Address Table 8K entries
Shared Data Buffer 512K Bytes
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
LED System:
Power (Green)
10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 8):
1000Mbps (Orange), LNK/ACT (Green)
100/1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Port 9 to Port 10):
1000Mbps (Orange), LNK/ACT (Green)
Power Requirements 100V ~ 240V AC, 50/60Hz
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Power Consumption / Dissipation 8.2 watts / 30 BTU/hr
Dimensions (W x D x H) 217 x 135 x 43.5 mm
Weight 853g
Enclosure Metal
Layer 2 Functions
Port Mirroring TX / RX / Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q Tagged-based VLAN
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling
Voice VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Private VLAN (Protected port)
GVRP
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
Supports 8 groups of 8-port trunk
Spanning Tree Protocol STP / RSTP / MSTP
IGMP Snooping IGMP (v2/v3) Snooping
IGMP Querier
Up to 256 multicast groups
MLD Snooping MLD (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL
QoS 8 mapping ID to 8 level priority queues
- Port Number
- 802.1p priority
- 802.1Q VLAN tag
- DSCP field in IP Packet
Traffic classification based, Strict priority and WRR
Security IEEE 802.1X – Port-based authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server
RADIUS / TACACS+ user access authentication
IP-MAC port binding
MAC Filter
Static MAC Address
DHCP Snooping and DHCP Option82
STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
DoS Attack Prevention
ARP Inspection
IP Source Guard
Management Functions
Basic Management Interfaces Web browser / Telnet / SNMP v1, v2c
Firmware upgrade by HTTP / TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
Remote / Local Syslog
System log
LLDP protocol
SNTP
Secure Management Interfaces SSH, SSL, SNMP v3
SNMP MIBs RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB
RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP version 1
RFC 2236 IGMP version 2
RFC 3376 IGMP version 3
RFC 2710 MLD version 1
RFC 3810 MLD version 2
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
GSD-1020S 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch

Bảo hành 24 tháng


Sản phẩm xem thêm


 Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết

Bình luận sản phẩm

Đối tác và Khách hàng
  • Fortinet
  • Anantara
  • Cisco
  • Synology
  • HTSO
  • Peplink
  • Samsung
  • Juniper
  • UBIQUITI NETWORKS
  • Ruckus
  • UPS APC
  • Mikrotik
  • CarePlus Clinics
  • Chung khoan thanh cong
  • ISENTIA
  • PPJ
  • Roquette Singapore Pte Ltd
  • SGH Asia Ltd
  • Transcend People
Thông tin www.ketnoimang.vn

Chủ sở hữu Website http://ketnoimang.vn thuộc về:

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KẾT NỐI MẠNG

Số chứng nhận ĐKKD: 0314815571

Ngày cấp:  03/01/2018, nơi cấp: Sở KH & ĐT TPHCM

Người đại diện: Văn Nhật Tân

Địa chỉ:  Số 18A Đường D2, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Điện thoại: 84.028.35125568  | Fax: 84.028.35125968

Email: sales@ketnoimang.vn

Bản đồ