Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
Mr. Tân - 09 014 014 86
tan.van@ketnoimang.vn
Ms. Vinh - 0978 69 68 18
vinh.huynh@ketnoimang.vn
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Bình - 0902 951 762
binh.pham@ketnoimang.vn
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Facebook
Xem nhiều nhất

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet  Layer 3 24-Port 100/1000X SFP + 16-Port shared TP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 100/1000X SFP + 16-Port shared TP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

P/N: XGS3-24242
Thông tin chung:

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 100/1000X SFP + 16-Port shared TP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch


Liên hệ ngay
09 014 014 86


 

IPv6 Routing and 10G Ethernet Switch Solutions for the Next Generation Internet Protocol

PLANET XGS3-24242 Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch supports multi-layer IPv6/IPv4 Gigabit Ethernet Routing, and provides 24 100/1000Mbps SFP slots16 shared 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports, 4 extra 1/10G SFP+ uplink slots and 2 20G QSFP+ slots for Hardware stacking to meet the bandwidth requirements and protect network investment for enterprises. The XGS3-24242 is implemented with the following advanced technologies:

- IPv6/IPv4 Routing and Management
- 10G Ethernet Switching
- Single IP Address Management
- Redundant Power System
- QSFP+ slots for Hardware Stacking

Positioned as the distribution or aggregation layer switch for large networks, the XGS3-24242 supports IP Stacking technology that helps to manage and configure up to 24 units via one single IP address easily. It is suitable for campus networks, metropolitan IP networks and other large infrastructures as it offers intelligent security features, high performance and flexibility. The XGS3-24242 can also be an excellent choice as a core layer switch for enterprises, data centers or small- and medium-sized networks.

High Reliability Hardware Stacking

Using QSFP+ port to connect several servers and build a virtually logical facility. The XGS3-24242 gives the enterprises, service providers and telecoms flexible control over port density, uplinks and switch stack performance. The stack redundancy of the XGS3-24242 ensures that data integrity is retained even if one switch in the stack fails. You can even hot-swap switches without disrupting the network, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands

Supporting 10Gb Ethernet

With 10Gbps uplink, the XGS3-24242 can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an enterprise backbone or high capacity servers. Each of the SFP+ slots supports Dual-Speed, 10GBASE-SR/LR or 1000BASE-SX/LX, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP/SFP+ transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently.

High Performance

The XGS3-24242 boasts a high-performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 208Gbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands.

Rich Multi-layer and Multicast Networking Protocols

The XGS3-24242 supports various Layer 2 and management networking protocols to meet the requirements of complex network constructions. It is compatible with 802.1D/w/s, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.3ad, 802.3x, GVRP, DHCP, SNTP, etc. The XGS3-24242 also supports IPv6/IPv4 routing protocols including Layer 3 IP static routing, RIPv1/v2, RIPng, OSPFv2/v3, and VRRP protocols.Built in with abundant multicast features, the XGS3-24242 supports rich L2 multicast features such as IGMPv1/v2/v3 and MLDv1/v2 snooping, and L3 multicast protocols -- DVMRP, PIM-DM, PIM-SM and PIM-SSM. Offering the rich application experience, the product supports multicast VLAN registration, multicast receive control and illegal multicast source detect functions. The XGS3-24242 solution performs a cost-effective solution for today with the ability to expand as network demands grow.

Full IPv6 Support

The XGS3-24242 provides IPv6 management and enterprise-level secure features such as SSH, ACL, WRR (Weighted Round Robin) and RADIUS authentication. The XGS3-24242 thus helps the enterprises to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment. In addition, you don’t need to replace the network facilities when the IPv6 FTTx edge network is built.
Excellent and Secure Traffic Control
The XGS3-24242 is loaded with powerful traffic management and WRR features to enhance services offered by telecoms and enterprises. The WRR functionalities include wire-speed Layer 4 traffic classifiers and bandwidth limitation which are particularly useful for multi-tenant unit, multi-business unit, Telco, or network service applications.

Powerful Security

The ACL policies supported can classify the traffic by source/destination IP addresses, source/destination MAC addresses, IP protocols, TCP/UDP, IP precedence, time ranges and ToS. Moreover, various policies can be conducted to forward the traffic.

The XGS3-24242 also provides IEEE 802.1x port based access authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS, to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. Thus, the XGS3-24242 empowers ISP and enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources and guarantees the best performance in VoIP and video conferencing transmission.

Robust Layer 2 Features

The XGS3-24242 can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port speed configuration, port aggregation, VLAN, Spanning Tree Protocol, WRR, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. It also supports 802.1Q tagged VLAN, Q-in-Q, voice VLAN and GVRP Protocol. By supporting port aggregation, the XGS3-24242 allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combined with multiple ports. It enables up to 128 groups for trunking with a maximum of 8 ports for each group.

Efficient Management

For efficient management, the XGS3-24242 Managed Gigabit Switch is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With its built-in Web-based management interface, the XGS3-24242 offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The XGS3-24242 supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For text-based management, the XGS3-24242 can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the XGS3-24242 offers secure remote management by supporting SSH connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

Flexibility and Extension Solution

The XGS3-24242 provides 24 100/1000Mbps dual speed SFP Fiber ports and four 1/10Gbps SFP+ Fiber ports. Each of the SFP+ slots supports Dual-Speed, 10GBASE-SR/LRor 1000BASE-SX/LX. Therefore, the administrator can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance, but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 km (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Intelligent SFP/SFP+ Diagnosis Mechanism

The XGS3-24242 supports SFP/SFP+DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP/SFP+, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

AC and DC Redundant Power to Ensure Continuous Operation

The XGS3-24242 is equipped with one 100~240V AC power supply unit and one empty power supply slot for redundant DC power supply – XGS3-PWR150-48 installation, which supports -40 ~ -60V DC power input. With XGS3-PWR150-48 DC power supply implemented, the XGS3-24242 can be applied as the telecom level device. A redundant power system is also provided to enhance the reliability with either AC or DC power supply unit. The redundant power system is specifically designed to handle the demands of high-tech facilities requiring the highest power integrity.

Core Routing Switch

With 24 Gigabit ports, 4 SFP+ fiber interfaces and Layer 3 IP/multicast routing capability, the XGS3-24242 provides high-performance solution for telecoms, network service providers and enterprises.

High-density and VRRP Backbone Routing Switch

With the built-in robust IPv4/IPv6 Layer 3 IP and multicast routing protocols, the XGS3-24242 ensures reliable routing between VLANs and network segments. The routing protocols can be applied by VLAN interface with up to 1K routing entries. The high-density routing interfaces provide expandability to meet the growing network’s needs. Moreover, with the hot VLAN feature – Q-in-Q (VLAN stacking) – supported, it allows the service providers to offer certain services such as Internet access on specific VLANs for specific customers and yet still provides other types of services for their other customers on other VLANs.

Data Center Security and QoS Switch

The XGS3-24242 performs 208 Gigabits per second non-blocking switch fabric, so it can easily provide a local, high bandwidth, and Gigabit Ethernet network for the backbone of your department. With the four built-in SFP+ ports, the XGS3-24242 provides the 10G uplink to the backbone network through 10G Ethernet LR/SR SFP+ modules. It further improves the network efficiency and protects the network clients by offering the security and QoS features.

Hardware Specifications
SFP/Mini-GBIC Slots 24 1000BASE- X SFP interface
Compatible with 100BASE-X SFP transceiver
Copper Ports 16 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports,
shared with Port-1 to Port-16
SFP+/Mini-GBIC Slots 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ interface (Port-25 to Port-28)
Compatible with 1000BASE-X SFP transceiver
QSFP+ Stacking Slots 2 20Gbps Hardware Stacking ports via QSFP+ Interface
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 208Gbps
Throughput 154Mpps@64bytes
Address Table 32K entries
Shared Data Buffer 32Mbits
VLAN Table 4K
Routing Table IPv4 for 16K
IPv6 for 6K
Layer 3 Interface 1K
Port Queues 8
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 16Kbytes
LED System:
PWR1, PWR2, Mode, SYS
Ports:
Link/Act
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440 x 350 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
Weight 4.78kg
Power Requirements AC: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz, auto-sensing
DC: -48V ~ -60V DC (optional)
Power Consumption 53 watts (max.)
IPv4 Layer 3 functions
IP Routing Protocol Static route, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, BGPv4
Policy-based routing (PBR)
LPM routing (MD5 authentication)
Multicast Routing Protocol IGMP v1/v2/v3, DVMRP, PIM-DM/SM, PIM-SSM
Layer 3 Protocol VRRP v1/v3, ARP, ARP Proxy
Routing Interface Per VLAN
IPv6 Layer 3 functions
IP Routing Protocol RIPng, OSPFv3, BGPv4+
Multicast Routing Protocol PIM-SM/DM for IPv6
MLD for IPv6 (v1)
MLDv1/v2
MLD Snooping, 6 to 4 Tunnels
Multicast receive control
Illegal multicast source detect
Layer 3 Protocol Configured Tunnels, ISATAP, CIDR
Layer 2 Functions
Port Configuration Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Bandwidth control on each port
Port Loopback detect
VLAN 802.1Q tagged based VLAN, up to 4K VLAN groups
Q-in-Q
GVRP
Private VLAN
Voice VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), Spanning Tree by VLAN
Root Guard
BPDU Guard
Link Aggregation Static trunk
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
Supports 128 groups with 8 ports per trunk group
QoS Traffic classification based, strict priority, SWRR, WRR, DWRR, SDWRR, WRED
8-level priority for switching
- Port number
- 802.1p priority
- DSCP/TOS field in IP packet
Policy-based DiffServ
Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping
IGMP proxy
IGMP querier mode support
MLD v1/v2, MLD v1/v2 snooping
Access Control List Support standard and expanded ACL
IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
Time-based ACL
ACL pool can be used for QoS classification
Security Supports MAC+ port binding
IPv4/IPv6 + MAC+ port binding
IPv4/IPv6 + port binding
Supports MAC filter
ARP spoofing prevention
ARP scanning prevention
IP source guard
IPv6 ND snooping
Authentication IEEE 802.1x Port-based network access control
AAA Authentication: IPv4/IPv6 over TACACS+/RADIUS
SNMP MIBs RFC-1213 MIB-II
IF-MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 Ether-Like MIB
RFC-2674 Extended Bridge MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3 and 9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB
RFC-2933 IGMP-STD-MIB
RFC-3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB
IEEE 802.1X PAE
LLDP
MAU-MIB
Management Functions
System Configuration Console, Telnet, SSH, Web browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c and v3
Management Supports the unit for IPv4/IPv6 HTTP and SSL
Supports the user IP security inspection for IPv4/IPv6 SNMP
Supports MIB and TRAP
Supports IPv4/IPv6 FTP/TFTP
Supports IPv4/IPv6 NTP
Supports RMOM 1, 2, 3, 9 four group
Supports the RADIUS authentication for IPv4/IPv6 Telnet user name and password
Supports IPv4/IPv6 SSH
The right configuration for users to adopt RADIUS server’s shell management
Supports the function for timing-reset bases needs
Supports CLI, Console (RS232), Telnet
Supports SNMPv1/v2c/v3
Supports Security IP safety net management function: avoid unlawful landing at nonrestrictive area
Supports TACACS+
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
XGS3-PWR150-48 150-watt 48VDC power supply for XGS3-24042 (v2) and XGS3-24242 (v2) (40V-60V DC)
XGS3-24242 Layer 3 24-Port 100/1000X SFP + 16-Port shared TP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch
CB-DAQSFP-0.5M 40G QSFP+ Direct Attached Copper Cable - 0.5M
CB-DAQSFP-2M 40G QSFP+ Direct Attached Copper Cable - 2M

Bảo hành 24 tháng


Sản phẩm xem thêm


Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet  Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết

Bình luận sản phẩm

Đối tác và Khách hàng
  • Fortinet
  • Anantara
  • Cisco
  • Synology
  • HTSO
  • Peplink
  • Samsung
  • Juniper
  • UBIQUITI NETWORKS
  • Ruckus
  • UPS APC
  • Mikrotik
  • CarePlus Clinics
  • Chung khoan thanh cong
  • ISENTIA
  • PPJ
  • Roquette Singapore Pte Ltd
  • SGH Asia Ltd
  • Transcend People
Thông tin www.ketnoimang.vn

Chủ sở hữu Website http://ketnoimang.vn thuộc về:

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KẾT NỐI MẠNG

Số chứng nhận ĐKKD: 0314815571

Ngày cấp:  03/01/2018, nơi cấp: Sở KH & ĐT TPHCM

Người đại diện: Văn Nhật Tân

Địa chỉ:  Số 18A Đường D2, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Điện thoại: 84.028.35125568  | Fax: 84.028.35125968

Email: sales@ketnoimang.vn

Bản đồ