Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
Mr. Tân - 09 014 014 86
tan.van@ketnoimang.vn
Ms. Vinh - 0978 69 68 18
vinh.huynh@ketnoimang.vn
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Tâm - 0909 749 097
tam.bui@ketnoimang.vn
Mr.Tân - 09 014 014 86
tan.van@ketnoimang.vn
Facebook
Xem nhiều nhất

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet  Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

P/N: XGS-6350-24X4C
Thông tin chung:

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch


Liên hệ ngay
09 014 014 86


 

Powerful 100Gbps Solution for All Long-Reach Networks

PLANET XGS-6350-24X4C is a high performance Layer 3 Managed Switch that meets the next generation Metro, Data Center, Campus and Enterprise network requirements. It has high-density 24 10G SFP+ and 4 40G/100GbE QSFP28 fiber interfaces delivered in a 1RU rugged case.

The XGS-6350-24X4C comes with the complete Layer 3 managed function with comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for both the traditional L2 and L3 networks. With support for advanced features, including RIP, OSPF, BGP, PIM-DM/SM, etc., this switch is ideal for the traditional or fully virtualized data center.

The administrator can flexibly choose the suitable transceivers according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required extending the 1G/10G/40G/100G network efficiently. Besides, with 1.28Tbps switching capacity, the XGS-6350-24X4C can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to backbone or high capacity servers where audio, video streaming and multicast applications are utilized.

Extractive Power Supply Design to Increase Flexibilty

The XGS-6350-24X4C is equipped with one extractive 100~240V AC power supply unit, so it is easy to replace the power for users. Besides, the XGS-6350-24X4C reserves another backup power slot on the rear panel and users can add the second AC or DC power to the redundant power supply installation. The AC power or DC power is optional. The redundant power system is specifically designed to handle the demands of high-tech facilities requiring the highest power integrity.

Layer 3 Routing Support

The XGS-6350-24X4C enables the administrator to conveniently boost network efficiency by configuring Layer 3 static routing manually, the RIP (Routing Information Protocol) or OSPF (Open Shortest Path First) settings automatically. The RIP can employ the hop count as a routing metric and prevent routing loops by implementing a limit on the number of hops allowed in a path from the source to a destination. The OSPF is an interior dynamic routing protocol for autonomous system based on link-state. The protocol creates a link-state database by exchanging link-states among Layer 3 switches, and then uses the Shortest Path First algorithm to generate a route table based on that database.

High Performance

The XGS-6350-24X4C boasts a high-performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch capacity and wire-speed throughput as high as 1.28Tbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands.

Abundant IPv6 Support

The XGS-6350-24X4C provides IPv6 management and enterprise-level secure features such as SSH, ACL, WRR (Weighted Round Robin) and RADIUS authentication. The XGS-6350-24X4C thus helps the enterprises to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment. In addition, you don’t need to replace the network facilities when the IPv6 FTTx edge network is built.

Excellent and Secure Traffic Control

The XGS-6350-24X4C is loaded with powerful traffic management and WRR features to enhance services offered by telecoms and enterprises. The WRR functionalities include wire-speed Layer 4 traffic classifiers and bandwidth limitation which are particularly useful for multi-tenant unit, multi-business unit, Telco, or network service applications.

Powerful Security

The ACL policies supported can classify the traffic by source/destination IP addresses, source/destination MAC addresses, IP protocols, TCP/UDP, IP precedence, time ranges and ToS. Moreover, various policies can be conducted to forward the traffic. The XGS-6350-24X4C also provides IEEE 802.1x port-based access authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS, to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. Thus, the XGS-6350-24X4C empowers enterprises and campuses to take full advantage of the limited network resources and guarantees the best performance in VoIP and video conferencing transmission.

Robust Layer 2 Features

The XGS-6350-24X4C can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port speed configuration, port aggregation, VLAN, Spanning Tree Protocol, WRR, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. It also supports 802.1Q tagged VLAN, Q-in-Q, voice VLAN and GVRP Protocol. In addition, the number of VLAN interfaces is 1K and the number of VLAN IDs is 4K. By supporting port aggregation, the XGS-6350-24X4C allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combined with multiple ports. It enables up to 32 groups for trunking with a maximum of 8 ports for each group.

Efficient and Secure Management

For efficient management, the XGS-6350-24X4C Managed 100Gigabit Switch is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With its built-in Web-based management interface, the XGS-6350-24X4C offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The XGS-6350-24X4C supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For reducing product learning time, the XGS-6350-24X4C offers Cisco-like command via Telnet or console port. Moreover, the XGS-6350-24X4C offers secure remote management by supporting SSH connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

Flexibility and Extension Solution

The XGS-6350-24X4C provides twenty four 10Gbps SFP+ and four 100Gbps QSFP28 Fiber interfaces. Each of the SFP+ slots supports Dual Speed, 10GBASE-SR/LR or 1000BASE-SX/LX and each of the QSFP28 slots supports native 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40G and 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet modes. Therefore, the administrator can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance, but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 km (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

High Availability Mesh Networking Solution for Big Data System

By means of improving the technology of Optical Fiber Ethernet with highly-flexible, highly-extendable and easy-to-install features, the XGS-6350-24X4C offers up to1.28Tbps data exchange speed via Optical Fiber interface and the transmission distance can be extended to 120km (single-mode fiber). The XGS-6350-24X4C features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime. The XGS-6350-24X4C is the ideal solution for data centers, service providers and telecoms to build redundant connection and establish high bandwidth for Big Data server farm.

Triple Play Service of Backbone Network Solution

In telecommunications, triple play service is a marketing term for the provisioning over a single broadband connection of more bandwidth-intensive services, such as broadband Internet access, television and the latency-sensitive telephone. The XGS-6350-24X4C provides up to 1.28Tbps bandwidth to exchange data, voice and video packets via fiber patch cable. It’s the suitable aggregation switch for ISPs and Telcos building a heavy traffic backbone network infrastructure.

Layer 3 VLAN Routing and 100G Uplink Application

With the built-in robust Layer 3 routing protocols, the XGS-6350-24X4C ensures reliable routing between VLANs and network segments. The routing protocols can be applied by VLAN interface with up to 128 routing entries. The XGS-6350-24X4C, the ideal solution for enterprises, offers greater security, control and bandwidth conservation, and high-speed uplink.

Hardware Specifications
QSFP28 Slots 4, each supports native 100/40 Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet modes
SFP+ Slots 24 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ interfaces
Compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP transceiver
MGMT 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port
Console 1 x RJ45-to-DB9 serial port (9600, 8, N, 1)
USB 1 x USB 2.0
Switch Architecture Store-and-forward
Switch Capacity 1.28Tbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput 960Mpps
Address Table 32K MAC address table with auto learning function
Shared Data Buffer 4MB
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Jumbo Frame 9KB
LED Indicator System:
PWR, SYS
Ports:
40G/100G QSFP Port: LNK/ACT
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442.5 x 364 x 44 mm, 1U height
Weight 5990g
Power Consumption 75 watts/210 BTU (maximum)
Power Requirements AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz
Fan 4
Management Function
System Configuration Console; Telnet; SSH; Web browser; SNMP v1, v2c and v3
Management Supports both IPv4 and IPv6 Protocols
Supports the user IP security inspection for IPv4/IPv6 SNMP
Supports MIB and TRAP
Supports IPv4/IPv6 TFTP
Supports IPv4/IPv6 NTP
Supports RMON 1, 2, 3, 9 groups
Supports the RADIUS authentication for IPv4/IPv6 Telnet user name and password
Supports IPv4/IPv6 SSH
The right configuration for users to adopt RADIUS server’s shell management
Supports CLI, console, Telnet
Supports SNMPv1, v2c and v3
Supports Security IP safety net management function: avoid unlawful landing at non-restrictive area
Supports syslog server for IPv4 and IPv6
Supports TACACS+
Layer 3 Function
Routing Protocol Static routing, RIP and OSPF
Routing Table 16K
DHCP DHCP client
DHCP server, default route
DHCP relay
VRRP Configure VRRP in interface VLAN;
VRRP priority;
VRRP standby;
VRRP track
Load Balancing Use of equivalent routing, the correct load balancing function (by flow)
Layer 2 Function
Port Configuration Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow control disable/enable
Bandwidth control on each port
Port loopback detect
Port Status Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status and
auto negotiation status
VLAN 802.1Q tag-based VLAN, up to 4K VLAN entries
802.1ad Q-in-Q (VLAN stacking)
GVRP for VLAN management
Private VLAN Edge (PVE) supported
Protocol-based VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
IP subnet VLAN
Bandwidth Control TX/RX/both
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP/static trunk
Supports 32 groups with 8 ports per trunk group
QoS 8 priority queues on all switch ports
Supports strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
Traffic classification:
- IEEE 802.1p CoS/ToS
- IPv4/IPv6 DSCP
- Port-based WRR
Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping
Querier mode support
MLD v1/v2 snooping
Querier mode support
Multicast VLAN Register (MVR)
Access Control List Supports Standard and Expanded ACL
IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
Time-based ACL
Up to 1K entries
Bandwidth Control At least 64Kbps stream
Security Port isolation
Supports IP + MAC + port binding
Identification and filtering of L2/L3/L4 based ACL
Defend against DOS or TCP attacks
Suppression of broadcast, multicast and unknown unicast packet
DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option 82
Command line authority control based on user levels
Authentication IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control
AAA authentication: TACACS+ and IPv4/IPv6 over RADIUS
SNMP MIBs RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1215 Internet Engineering Task Force
RFC 1271 RMON
RFC 1354 IP-Forwarding MIB
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 1643 Ether-like MIB
RFC 1907 SNMPv2
RFC 2011 IP/ICMP MIB
RFC 2012 TCP MIB
RFC 2013 UDP MIB
RFC 2096 IP forward MIB
RFC 2233 if MIB
RFC 2452 TCP6 MIB
RFC 2454 UDP6 MIB
RFC 2465 IPv6 MIB
RFC 2466 ICMP6 MIB
RFC 2573 SNMPv3 notification
RFC 2574 SNMPv3 VACM
RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
Standard Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3z Gigabit 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gb/s Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1X port authentication network control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
FRC 3810 MLD v2
RFC 2328 OSPF v2
RFC 1058 RIP v1
RFC 2453 RIP v2
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 10 ~ 85% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 80 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
XGS-6350-24X4C Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

Bảo hành 24 tháng


Sản phẩm xem thêm


Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet  Layer 3 24-Port 100/1000X SFP + 16-Port shared TP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 100/1000X SFP + 16-Port shared TP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 100/1000X SFP + 16-Port shared TP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Thiết bị chuyển mạch planet Layer 3 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết

Bình luận sản phẩm

Đối tác và Khách hàng
  • Fortinet
  • Anantara
  • Cisco
  • Trendnet
  • HTSO
  • Peplink
  • Samsung
  • Juniper
  • UBIQUITI NETWORKS
  • Ruckus
  • UPS APC
  • Mikrotik
  • CarePlus Clinics
  • Chung khoan thanh cong
  • ISENTIA
  • PPJ
  • Roquette Singapore Pte Ltd
  • SGH Asia Ltd
  • Transcend People
Thông tin www.ketnoimang.vn

Chủ sở hữu Website http://ketnoimang.vn thuộc về:

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KẾT NỐI MẠNG

Số chứng nhận ĐKKD: 0314815571

Ngày cấp:  03/01/2018, nơi cấp: Sở KH & ĐT TPHCM

Người đại diện: Văn Nhật Tân

Địa chỉ:  Số 18A Đường D2, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Điện thoại: 84.028.35125568  | Fax: 84.028.35125968

Email: sales@ketnoimang.vn

Bản đồ