Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
0901401486
Phòng Kinh Doanh - 84.028.35125568
sales@ketnoimang.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
0901401486
Mr. Tân - 0901401486
cs@ketnoimang.vn
Facebook
Xem nhiều nhất

Module quang TRENDnet TI-MGBSX Hardened Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

Module quang TRENDnet TI-MGBSX Hardened Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

P/N: TI-MGBSX
Thông tin chung:

. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
. ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
. Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
. Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)
Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps
. Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)
. Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
. Supports 850 nm multi-mode network transmissions
. Duplex LC optical interface
. Low power consumption


Liên hệ ngay
09 014 014 86


 

The 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550 m (1804 ft.).

Fiber Applications

Fiber Applications

Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications.

Fiber Mode / Distance

Fiber Mode / Distance

Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and supports up to 1.25 Gbps.

Compatibility

Compatibility

Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

Module quang TRENDnet TI-MGBSX Hardened Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

Hot-Pluggable SFP

Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver compatible with a MSA compliant SFP slot

Fiber Wavelength

Compatible with multi-mode 850 nm transmissions

Fiber Distance

Supports networking for distances up to 550 m (1804 ft.)

Fiber Interface

LC-type duplex connector

Operating Temperature

Rated for an operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)

Standards
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3z
Device Interface
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • LC duplex connector
Data Transfer Rate
  • 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Optical Output Power
  • -9 ~ -3 dBm
Distance
  • 550 m (1804 ft.)
Special Features
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure
Sensitivity
  • -20 dBm
  • Consumption: 1 W
Operating Temperature
  • -40 – 85 °C (-40 – 185 °F)
Operating Humidity
  • Max. 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
  • 57 x 13 x 8.5 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.)
Weight
  • 17g (0.6 oz.)
Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC

PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • TI-MGBSX
  • Quick Installation Guide

Bảo hành 12 tháng


Sản phẩm xem thêm


Bộ nguồn TRENDnet  48VDC3000 48V 160W Power Adapter for TI-PG541

Bộ nguồn TRENDnet 48VDC3000 48V 160W Power Adapter for TI-PG541

. 48 Volt, 160 Watt power adapter . Reliable performance . Compatible with TI-PG541

Giá: 2.306.000đ
Xem chi tiết
Bộ nguồn TRENDnet 12VDC1A 12V 1A Power Adapter for TV-IP31xPI/32xPI

Bộ nguồn TRENDnet 12VDC1A 12V 1A Power Adapter for TV-IP31xPI/32xPI

. Optional external AC power adapter ensures consistent power . Reliable proven performance . Use with TRENDnet TV-IP310PI, TV-IP311PI, TV-IP312PI, TV-IP320PI, TV-. . . IP320PI2K, TV-IP321PI

Giá: 205.000đ
Xem chi tiết
Bộ nguồn TRENDnet TI-M6024 24V 60W Output Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply

Bộ nguồn TRENDnet TI-M6024 24V 60W Output Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply

. Industrial power supply with integrated DIN-rail mount . Provides up to 60 Watts of power (24 V, 2.5 A) . Universal AC input . Short circuit/overload/over voltage protection . UL 508 approved . 100% full load burn-in test . Extreme -20 to 70 °C (-4 ...

Giá: 935.000đ
Xem chi tiết
Bộ nguồn TRENDnet TI-S24048 48V 240W Output Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply

Bộ nguồn TRENDnet TI-S24048 48V 240W Output Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply

. Industrial power supply with integrated DIN-rail mount . Provides up to 240 Watts of power (48 V, 5 A) . Built-in active PFC (PF > 0.93) . Short circuit/overload/over voltage/over temperature protection . High efficiency (94%) design . UL 508 approved . 100 % full ...

Giá: 3.395.000đ
Xem chi tiết
Module quang TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 Hardened Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

Module quang TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 Hardened Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet . ANSI Fiber Channel compliant . Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant . Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F) . Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps . Transmission ...

Giá: Liên hệ
Xem chi tiết
Rack Mount Kit for TEG-S16Dg/S24Dg

Rack Mount Kit for TEG-S16Dg/S24Dg

. Mount an 11” wide switch to a 19” networking equipment rack . Includes 2 metal angles and switch mounting screws . Compatible with TRENDnet’s TEG-S16Dg and TEG-S24Dg

Giá: 111.000đ
Xem chi tiết

Bình luận sản phẩm

Đối tác và Khách hàng
  • Fortinet
  • Anantara
  • Cisco
  • Synology
  • HTSO
  • Peplink
  • Samsung
  • Juniper
  • UBIQUITI NETWORKS
  • Ruckus
  • UPS APC
  • Mikrotik
  • CarePlus Clinics
  • Chung khoan thanh cong
  • ISENTIA
  • PPJ
  • Roquette Singapore Pte Ltd
  • SGH Asia Ltd
  • Transcend People
Thông tin www.ketnoimang.vn

Chủ sở hữu Website http://ketnoimang.vn thuộc về:

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KẾT NỐI MẠNG

Số chứng nhận ĐKKD: 0314815571

Ngày cấp: 03/01/2018, nơi cấp: Sở KH & ĐT TPHCM

Người đại diện: Văn Nhật Tân

Địa chỉ: Số 18A Đường Nguyễn Gia Trí, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Điện thoại: 84.028.35125568  | Fax: 84.028.35125968

Websitehttp://ketnoimang.vn | http://thietbifortinet.vn | http://thietbicisco.vnhttp://knmrack.vn

Email: sales@ketnoimang.vn

Bản đồ